Pevasa / PESQUERÍA VASCO MONTAÑESA, S.A.

< Back
Company
Pevasa / PESQUERÍA VASCO MONTAÑESA, S.A.
Bermeo Bizkaia Spain
www.pevasa.es

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2025-06-19

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Scientific Name
Thunnus alalunga
Common Name
Albacore tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna by products
Fishing Method
Purse seine