VS Seafood (Pvt) Ltd.< Back

Company
VS Seafood (Pvt) Ltd.
Wennappuwa Sri Lanka
www.vsseafood.com
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2018-12-22

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin Tuna
Fishing Area
FAO 57
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Big eye tuna
Fishing Area
FAO 57
Scientific Name
Xiphias gladius
Common Name
Swordfish
Fishing Area
FAO 57