Tropic Frozen Foods Ltd.< Back

Company
Tropic Frozen Foods Ltd.
Negombo Sri Lanka
https://www.tropicsrilanka.com/sustainability
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-07-30

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin Tuna
Fishing Method
Long line
Fishing Area
FAO 57
Scientific Name
Xiphias gladius
Common Name
Swordfish
Fishing Method
Long line
Fishing Area
FAO 57
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Big eye tuna
Fishing Method
Long line
Fishing Area
FAO 57