TRANSMARINA C.A.

< Back
Company
TRANSMARINA C.A.
Montecristi Ecuador
www.transmarina.com

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2024-01-13
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack Tuna
Fishing Method
Long line
Fishing Area
FAO 87
Scientific Name
Thunnus alalunga
Common Name
Albacore tuna
Fishing Method
Long line; Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 87
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin Tuna
Fishing Area
FAO 87
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Bigeye Tuna
Fishing Method
Long line; Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 87
Scientific Name
Xiphias gladius
Common Name
Swordfish
Fishing Method
Long line; Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 87

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2024-01-13
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Coryphaena hippurus
Common Name
Mahi Mahi
Fishing Method
Long line
Fishing Area
FAO 87
Scientific Name
Prionace glauca
Common Name
Blue shark
Fishing Method
Long line; Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 87

Certification

Status
RECERTIFICATION IN PROGRESS
Expiry date
2019-12-31
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Lampris guttatus
Common Name
Opah
Scientific Name
Xiphias gladius
Common Name
Swordfish
Scientific Name
Thunnus alalunga
Common Name
Albacore tuna
Scientific Name
Lepidocybium flavobrunneum
Common Name
Escolar
Scientific Name
Prionace glauca
Common Name
Blue shark