Thompson & Capper Ltd

< Back
Company
Thompson & Capper Ltd
Astmoor Runcorn United Kingdom of GB & NI
www.thompsonandcapper.com

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-07-02
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis ringens
Common Name
Peruvian anchovy
Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European Sardine
Scientific Name
Thunnus thynnus
Common Name
Atlantic Bluefin Tuna
Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Pacific chub mackerel

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-07-02
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis encrasicolus
Common Name
European anchovy
Scientific Name
Clupea harengus
Common Name
Atlantic herring
Scientific Name
Gadus morhua
Common Name
Atlantic od
Scientific Name
Scomber scombrus
Common Name
Mackerel
Scientific Name
Sardinops sagax
Common Name
Peruvina sardine