The Manischewitz Company< Back

Company
The Manischewitz Company
Newark United States of America
www.manischewitz.com
Own Brand
Season Brand
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2019-03-17

Products

Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European sardine
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Pacific chub mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Scomber colias
Common Name
Mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Description
Season Brand Skinless & Boneless sardines Season Brand flat fillets of anchovies in pure olive oil