Swanson Health products

< Back
Company
Swanson Health products
Fargo United States of America
www.swansonvitamins.com

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2019-06-13
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Todarodes pacificus
Common Name
Japanese Flying Squid
Fishing Area
FAO 27, FAO 34, FAO 87
Scientific Name
Illex argentinus
Common Name
Argentine Shortfin Squid
Scientific Name
Dosidicus gigas
Common Name
Jumbo Flying Squid
Scientific Name
Gadus morhua
Common Name
Atlantic od
Scientific Name
Engraulis encrasicolus
Common Name
European Anchovy

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2019-06-13
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Trachurus murphyi
Common Name
Chilean Jack Mackerel
Fishing Area
FAO 27, FAO 34, FAO 87

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2019-06-13
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European Sardine
Fishing Area
FAO 27, FAO 34, FAO 87
Scientific Name
Salmo salar
Common Name
Atlantic Salmon
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Chub Mackerel
Scientific Name
Pollachius virens
Common Name
Saithe
Scientific Name
Melanogrammus aeglefinus
Common Name
Haddock