Suomen Bioteekki Oy

< Back
Company
Suomen Bioteekki Oy
Turku Finland
www.bioteekki.fi

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-07-27
Own Brand
Bioteekin Omega Duo, Bioteekin Omega Family, Bioteekin Omega Oil
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis ringens
Common Name
Peruvian anchovy
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 87
Scientific Name
Engraulis encrasicolus
Common Name
European anchovy
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Pacific chub mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European sardine
Fishing Method
Purse seine