Suomen Bioteekki Oy< Back

Company
Suomen Bioteekki Oy
Turku Finland
www.bioteekki.fi
Own Brand
Omega Duo, Omega Cardi, Omega Junior, Omega Oil
Private Label
Minisun Omega Vahva
Category
Nutraceutical products

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2018-07-27

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus alalunga
Common Name
Albacore Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO Area 34; 51
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34; 51
Scientific Name
Trachurus murphyi
Common Name
Jack mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 87
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Big eye tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34; 51
Scientific Name
Salmo salar
Common Name
Atlantic salmon
Fishing Method
Farming
Fishing Area
NA