Société d'Exploitation des Ressources Thonnieres (SERT)

< Back
Company
Société d'Exploitation des Ressources Thonnieres (SERT)
Dakar Senegal

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
Category
Aquaculture & Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 77
Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 77
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Bigeye tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 77