SILLA CO.,LTD.

< Back
Company
SILLA CO.,LTD.
Seoul Korea, Republic of (South Korea)
www.sla.co.kr

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-04-07
Category
Aquaculture and/or Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Bigeye tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71