SEAFROST S.A.C.

< Back
Company
SEAFROST S.A.C.
Paita Peru
www.seafrost.com.pe/

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-03-11
Own Brand
Gran Mare & Tuna Skipjack in Olive Oil, Tuna in Brine, Tuna Skipjack in Sunflower Oil.
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Bigeye tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine