SeaExpert, Fisheries Services and Consultancy, Ltd

< Back
Company
SeaExpert, Fisheries Services and Consultancy, Ltd
Horta Portugal
www.seaexpert-azores.com

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2024-04-20
Own Brand
Asparagopsis taxiformis wild harvesting
Category
Seaweed

Products

Scientific Name
Aragopsis armata
Common Name
Harpoon weed
Scientific Name
Asparagopsis taxiformis
Common Name
Red sea plume
Scientific Name
Cystoseira humilis
Scientific Name
Gongolaria abies marina
Scientific Name
Halopteris scoparia

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2024-04-20
Own Brand
Asparagopsis taxiformis wild harvesting
Category
Seaweed

Products

Scientific Name
Padina pavonica
Common Name
Peacock's tail
Scientific Name
Pterocladiella capillacea
Scientific Name
Sargassum vulgare
Common Name
English Gulf weed
Scientific Name
Zonaria tournefortii