SeaDragon Marine Oil Ltd< Back

Company
SeaDragon Marine Oil Ltd
Nelson New Zealand
http://www.seadragon.co.nz
Category
Nutraceutical products

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2020-10-25

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 51
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 51
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Big eye tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 51
Description
Tuna Bulk Fish Oil high in DHA for omega 3 products