SANTA CATARINA IND CONSERVEIRA SA< Back

Company
SANTA CATARINA IND CONSERVEIRA SA
São Jorge Portugal
www.atumsantacatarina.com
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2019-06-30

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Big eye tuna
Fishing Method
Pole and Line
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Pole and Line
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin Tuna
Fishing Method
Pole and Line
Fishing Area
FAO 27