Sant Yago Tuna Fisheries, N.V.

< Back
Company
Sant Yago Tuna Fisheries, N.V.
Willemstad Curacao

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2013-09-28
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Area
FAO 47
Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Bigeye tuna