Refrigepeche Quest< Back

Company
Refrigepeche Quest
Antananarivo Madagascar
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
RECERTIFICATION IN PROGRESS
Expiry date
2013-06-16

Products

Scientific Name
Penaeus indicus
Common Name
Indian White Prawn
Fishing Area
FAO 51
Scientific Name
Penaeus monodon
Common Name
Black tiger prawn
Fishing Area
FAO 51
Scientific Name
Penaeus semisulcatus
Common Name
Green tiger prawn
Fishing Area
FAO 51
Scientific Name
Metapenaeus monoceros
Common Name
Speckled shrimp
Fishing Area
FAO 51