Polaris

< Back
Company
Polaris
QUIMPER France
www.polaris.fr

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-11-28
Own Brand
Omegavie
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis encrasicolus
Common Name
European Anchovy
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Scomber scombrus
Common Name
Atlantic Mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34, FAO 51
Scientific Name
Sardinops sagax sagax
Common Name
South American pilchard
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Anchoa nasus
Common Name
Longnose Anchovy
Scientific Name
Clupea harengus
Common Name
Atlantic Herring

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-11-28
Own Brand
Omegavie
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus alalunga
Common Name
Albacore tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34, FAO 51
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34, FAO 51
Scientific Name
Trachurus murphyi
Common Name
mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 87
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Bigeye tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34, FAO 51
Scientific Name
Sardinella longiceps
Common Name
Indian oil sardine
Fishing Method
Farming

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-11-28
Own Brand
Omegavie
Private Label
Aroma Celte,Laboratoire Duchange,Code,De Bardo,Dielen,Fleurance Nature,I Prad,Institut Natura,Lab Nat,Laboratoire CCD,Lagad Vision,Marketing Distribution,Pileje,PLT,KAPS,Engredo,INNEOV,YSONUT,MP LABO,BIOSLINE,TECHSEALAB,THE HONEST COMPANY,IXEAL SARL
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European Sardine
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34, FAO 51
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Chub Mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Engraulis ringens
Common Name
Anchoveta
Scientific Name
Scomber colias
Common Name
Atlantic Chub Mackerel