PESQUERÍAS ISLA MAYOR, S.L. rinnovo 2018

< Back
Company
PESQUERÍAS ISLA MAYOR, S.L. rinnovo 2018
San Juan de Aznalfarache Spain
www.vetalapalma.es

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-05-30
Own Brand
Fish and seafood products from aquaculture, commercialized under the brands "ISLASUR" and "VETA LA PALMA"
Category
Aquaculture and/or Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Argyrosomus regius
Common Name
Meagre
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Dicentrarchus labrax
Common Name
Seabass
Scientific Name
Sparus aurata
Common Name
Gilthead seabream
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Mugil cephalus
Common Name
Flathead grey mullet
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Liza ramada
Common Name
Thilip grey mullet
Fishing Method
Farming

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-05-30
Own Brand
Fish and seafood products from aquaculture, commercialized under the brands "ISLASUR" and "VETA LA PALMA"
Category
Aquaculture and/or Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Palaemon varians
Common Name
Atlantic ditch shrimp
Fishing Method
Farming