Pescatum - Conservas e pesca, S.A.

< Back
Company
Pescatum - Conservas e pesca, S.A.
CABO DA PRAIA Portugal

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2016-05-13
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Bigeye Tuna
Fishing Method
Pole and Line
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack Tuna
Fishing Method
Pole and Line
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Pole and Line
Fishing Area
FAO 27