Omega Protein Inc< Back

Company
Omega Protein Inc
Houston United States of America
www.omegaproteininc.com
Own Brand
Fish Meal: FAQ, Special Select, Sea Lac Fish Oil: Crude Fish Oil, Virginia Prime Gold Fish Oil, Aquaoil (fish oil), OmegaPure fish oil
Category
Nutraceutical products

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2020-05-16

Products

Scientific Name
Brevoortia petronus
Common Name
Gulf Menhaden
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 31, FAO 21
Scientific Name
Brevoortia tyrannus
Common Name
Atlantic Menhaden
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 31, 21