Omax Health, Inc.< Back

Company
Omax Health, Inc.
New Hope United States of America
www.omax3.com
Own Brand
Omax3 UltraPure
Category
Nutraceutical products

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2019-02-07

Products

Scientific Name
Todarodes pacificus
Common Name
Japanese Flying Squid
Fishing Method
Jig
Fishing Area
FAO 87
Scientific Name
Gadus morhua
Common Name
Atlantic cod
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Illex argentinus
Common Name
Argentine Shortfin Squid
Fishing Method
Jig
Fishing Area
FAO 87
Scientific Name
Engraulis ringens
Common Name
Peruvian anchovy
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 87
Scientific Name
Dosidicus gigas
Common Name
Jumbo Flying Squid
Fishing Method
Jig
Fishing Area
FAO 87