Nutra Q AS

< Back
Company
Nutra Q AS
Oslo Norway
www.nutraq.com

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2019-06-13
Own Brand
HappyMe, VitaePro, VitoMaris and OmegaPro by Vitaelab, SmartOmega, The Basics, MenaQ7, NorvitalK2
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Todarodes pacificus
Common Name
Japanese Flying Squid
Fishing Area
FAO 27, FAO 34, FAO 87
Scientific Name
Illex argentinus
Common Name
Argentine Shortfin Squid
Fishing Area
FAO 27, FAO 34, FAO 87
Scientific Name
Dosidicus gigas
Common Name
Jumbo Flying Squid
Fishing Area
FAO 27, FAO 34, FAO 87
Scientific Name
Engraulis ringens
Common Name
Peruvian anchovy
Fishing Area
FAO 27, FAO 34, FAO 87
Scientific Name
Gadus morhua
Common Name
Atlantic od
Fishing Area
FAO 27, FAO 34, FAO 87

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2019-06-13
Own Brand
HappyMe, VitaePro, VitoMaris and OmegaPro by Vitaelab, SmartOmega, The Basics, MenaQ7, NorvitalK2
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Melanogrammus aeglefinus
Common Name
Haddock
Fishing Area
FAO 27, FAO 34, FAO 87
Scientific Name
Trachurus murphyi
Common Name
Chilean Jack Mackerel
Fishing Area
FAO 27, FAO 34, FAO 87

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2019-06-13
Own Brand
HappyMe, VitaePro, VitoMaris and OmegaPro by Vitaelab, SmartOmega, The Basics, MenaQ7, NorvitalK2
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis encrasicolus
Common Name
European anchovy
Fishing Area
FAO 27, FAO 34, FAO 87
Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European Sardine
Fishing Area
FAO 27, FAO 34, FAO 87
Scientific Name
Salmo salar
Common Name
Atlantic Salmon
Fishing Area
FAO 27, FAO 34, FAO 87
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Pacific chub mackerel
Fishing Area
FAO 27, FAO 34, FAO 87
Scientific Name
Pollachius virens
Common Name
Saithe
Fishing Area
FAO 27, FAO 34, FAO 87