Nature's Way of Canada (Ascenta Health)

< Back
Company
Nature's Way of Canada (Ascenta Health)
Dartmouth Canada
natureswaycanada.ca

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-12-30
Own Brand
NutraSea, NutraVege
Category
Fishmeal and/or Fishoil and/or Fishfeed and/or Krill Oil

Products

Scientific Name
Sardinops sagax
Common Name
Peruvian sardine
Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European sardine
Scientific Name
Sardinella aurita
Common Name
Round Sardinella
Scientific Name
Sardinella maderensis
Common Name
Madeiran Sardinella
Scientific Name
Engraulis ringens
Common Name
Peruvian anchovy

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2018-09-07
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis encrasicolus
Common Name
European anchovy
Scientific Name
Dosidicus gigas
Common Name
Jumbo Flying Squid
Scientific Name
Scomber colias
Common Name
Atlantic Chub Mackerel
Scientific Name
Salmo salar
Common Name
Atlantic Salmon
Scientific Name
Gadus morhua
Common Name
Atlantic cod

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2018-09-07
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Pollachius virens
Common Name
Saithe
Scientific Name
Melanogrammus aeglefinus
Common Name
Haddock
Scientific Name
Trachurus murphyi
Common Name
Jack Mackerel

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-12-30
Own Brand
NutraSea, NutraVege
Category
Fishmeal and/or Fishoil and/or Fishfeed and/or Krill Oil

Products

Scientific Name
Gadus morhua
Common Name
Atlantic cod
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Bigeye tuna

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-12-30
Own Brand
NutraSea, NutraVege
Category
Fishmeal and/or Fishoil and/or Fishfeed and/or Krill Oil

Products

Scientific Name
Trachurus trachurus
Common Name
Chinchard
Scientific Name
Trachurus symmetricus
Common Name
Pacific Jack mackerel
Scientific Name
Todarodes pacificus
Common Name
Japanese Flying Squid
Scientific Name
Dosidicus gigas
Common Name
Jumbo Flying Squid
Scientific Name
Illex argentinus
Common Name
Argentine Shortfin Squid

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-12-30
Own Brand
NutraSea, NutraVege
Category
Fishmeal and/or Fishoil and/or Fishfeed and/or Krill Oil

Products

Scientific Name
Opisthonema libertate
Common Name
Pacific thread herring
Scientific Name
Etrumeus whiteheadi
Common Name
Whitehead's round herring
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Pacific chib mackerel
Scientific Name
Scomber scombrus
Common Name
Atlantic mackerel
Scientific Name
Scomber colias
Common Name
Atlantic Chub Mackerel

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-12-30
Own Brand
NutraSea, NutraVege
Category
Fishmeal and/or Fishoil and/or Fishfeed and/or Krill Oil

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis encrasicolus
Common Name
European anchovy
Scientific Name
Engraulis capensis
Common Name
Southern African anchovy
Scientific Name
Cetengraulis mysticetus
Common Name
Pacific anchoveta
Scientific Name
Opisthonema bulleri
Common Name
Slender thread herring
Scientific Name
Opisthonema medirastre
Common Name
Middling thread herring