Mediterranea Foods Srl< Back

Company
Mediterranea Foods Srl
Rizziconi Italy
Own Brand
Principe di Gerace
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2020-07-14

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis encrasicolus
Common Name
European anchovy
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 37
Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European sardine
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 37
Scientific Name
Scomber colias
Common Name
Mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 37