MCB Seafoods

< Back
Company
MCB Seafoods
Newhaven United Kingdom of GB & NI
www.mcbseafoods.com/

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2018-08-04
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Solea solea
Common Name
Common Sole
Fishing Method
Drift Net
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Solea limanda
Common Name
Lemon Sole
Fishing Method
Drift Net;Pole and Line;Gill net
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Conger conger
Common Name
Conger Eel
Fishing Method
Drift Net;Pole and Line;Gill net
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Pollachius virens
Common Name
Saithe
Fishing Method
Drift Net;Pole and Line;Gill net
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Scophtalmus maximus
Common Name
Turbot
Fishing Method
Drift Net;Pole and Line;Gill net
Fishing Area
FAO 27

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2018-08-04
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Zeus faber
Common Name
John Dory
Fishing Method
Drift Net
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Platichtys flesus
Common Name
Flounder
Fishing Method
Drift Net;Pole and Line;Gill net
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Limanda limanda
Common Name
Dab
Fishing Method
Drift Net;Pole and Line;Gill net
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Scophtalmus rombus
Common Name
Brill
Fishing Method
Drift Net;Pole and Line;Gill net
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Sprattus sprattus
Common Name
European Sprat
Fishing Method
Drift Net;Pole and Line;Gill net
Fishing Area
FAO 27

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2018-08-04
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Clupea clupea
Common Name
Herring
Fishing Method
Drift Net
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Chelidonectis cuculus
Common Name
Red Gurnard
Fishing Method
Drift Net;Pole and Line;Gill net
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Trisopterus luscus
Common Name
Pouting
Fishing Method
Drift Net;Pole and Line;Gill net
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Mullus surmuletus
Common Name
Red Mullet
Fishing Method
Drift Net;Pole and Line;Gill net
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Merlangius merlangus
Common Name
Whiting
Fishing Method
Drift Net;Pole and Line;Gill net
Fishing Area
FAO 27

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2018-08-04
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Gadus morhua
Common Name
Atlantic cod
Fishing Method
Drift Net
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Scomber scombrus
Common Name
Atlantic mackerel
Fishing Method
Drift Net;Pole and Line;Gill net
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Dicentrarchus labrax
Common Name
European Seabass
Fishing Method
Drift Net;Pole and Line;Gill net
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Loligo vulgaris
Common Name
Squid
Fishing Method
Drift Net;Pole and Line;Gill net
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Sepia officinalis
Common Name
Common Cuttlefish
Fishing Method
Drift Net;Pole and Line;Gill net
Fishing Area
FAO 27