MCB Seafoods< Back

Company
MCB Seafoods
Newhaven United Kingdom of GB & NI
http://www.mcbseafoods.com/
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2018-08-04

Products

Scientific Name
Clupea clupea
Common Name
Herring
Fishing Method
Drift Net
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Chelidonectis cuculus
Common Name
Red Gurnard
Fishing Method
Drift Net;Pole and Line;Gill net
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Trisopterus luscus
Common Name
Pouting
Fishing Method
Drift Net;Pole and Line;Gill net
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Mullus surmuletus
Common Name
Surmullet
Fishing Method
Drift Net;Pole and Line;Gill net
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Merlangius merlangus
Common Name
Whiting
Fishing Method
Drift Net;Pole and Line;Gill net
Fishing Area
FAO 27