MCB Seafoods< Back

Company
MCB Seafoods
Newhaven United Kingdom of GB & NI
http://www.mcbseafoods.com/
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2018-08-04

Products

Scientific Name
Gadus morhua
Common Name
Atlantic cod
Fishing Method
Drift Net
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Scomber scombrus
Common Name
Atlantic mackerel
Fishing Method
Drift Net;Pole and Line;Gill net
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Dicentrarchus labrax
Common Name
European seabass
Fishing Method
Drift Net;Pole and Line;Gill net
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Loligo vulgaris
Common Name
Squid
Fishing Method
Drift Net;Pole and Line;Gill net
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Sepia officinalis
Common Name
Cuttlefish
Fishing Method
Drift Net;Pole and Line;Gill net
Fishing Area
FAO 27