Marpesca Europa SL

< Back
Company
Marpesca Europa SL
Valladolid Spain
WWW.marpescaeu.com

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-01-16
Own Brand
Tuna Loins
Category
Other

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 77, FAO 87
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 77, FAO 87
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Bigeye Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 77, FAO 87