Marine Biotechnology Products Ltd.< Back

Company
Marine Biotechnology Products Ltd.
Riche Terre Mauritius
www.IBLGroup.com
Category
Nutraceutical products

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2019-12-11

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus alalunga
Common Name
Albacore Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 51
Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 51
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Big eye tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 51