Leigh Fisheries Ltd

< Back
Company
Leigh Fisheries Ltd
Leigh New Zealand
www.leefish.com

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2019-10-17
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Trachichthodes affinis
Common Name
Red Snapper
Fishing Area
FAO 81
Scientific Name
Scorpaena cardinalis
Common Name
Red Scorpion
Fishing Area
FAO 81
Scientific Name
Helicolenus barathri
Common Name
Sea Perch
Fishing Area
FAO 81
Scientific Name
Pagrus auratus
Common Name
Snapper
Fishing Area
FAO 81
Scientific Name
Mustelus antarcticus
Common Name
Spotted dog
Fishing Area
FAO 81

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2019-10-17
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Polypronius americanus
Common Name
Bass
Fishing Area
FAO 81
Scientific Name
Lepidopus caudatus
Common Name
Frostfish
Fishing Area
FAO 81
Scientific Name
Pterygotrigla picta
Common Name
Japanese Gurnard
Fishing Area
FAO 81
Scientific Name
Zeus Faber
Common Name
John dory
Fishing Area
FAO 81
Scientific Name
Arripis trutta
Common Name
Kahawai
Fishing Area
FAO 81

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2019-10-17
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Seriola lalandi
Common Name
Kingfish
Fishing Area
FAO 81
Scientific Name
Lampris guttatus
Common Name
Opah
Fishing Area
FAO 81
Scientific Name
Caprodon longimanus
Common Name
Pink moa moa
Fishing Area
FAO 81
Scientific Name
Nemadctylus douglasil
Common Name
Porae
Fishing Area
FAO 81
Scientific Name
Chelidonichthys kumu
Common Name
Red Gurnanrd
Fishing Area
FAO 81

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2019-10-17
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Xiphias gladius
Common Name
Sword fish
Fishing Area
FAO 81
Scientific Name
Nemadactylus macropterus
Common Name
Tarakihi
Fishing Area
FAO 81
Scientific Name
Pseudocaranx dentex
Common Name
Trevally
Fishing Area
FAO 81
Scientific Name
Jasus edwardsii
Common Name
Red Rock lobster
Fishing Area
FAO 81
Scientific Name
Jasus verreauxi
Common Name
Packhorse Lobster
Fishing Area
FAO 81

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2019-10-17
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Rhomosolea leporine
Common Name
Yellowbelly flounder
Fishing Area
FAO 81
Scientific Name
Rhombosolea plebeian
Common Name
Sand flounder
Fishing Area
FAO 81

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2019-10-17
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus alalunga
Common Name
Albacore
Fishing Area
FAO 81
Scientific Name
Beryx splendens
Common Name
Splendid alfonsino
Fishing Area
FAO 81
Scientific Name
Parapercis colias
Common Name
Bluecod
Fishing Area
FAO 81
Scientific Name
Hyperoglyphe antarctica
Common Name
Bluenose
Fishing Area
FAO 81
Scientific Name
Polyprion oxygeneios
Common Name
Groper
Fishing Area
FAO 81