Kurzeme Fishing Producers Organization

< Back
Company
Kurzeme Fishing Producers Organization
Roja Latvia

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2020-05-09
Category
Fishery
Description
fresh, wild-caught fish

Products

Scientific Name
Clupea harengus
Common Name
Atlantic Herring
Fishing Method
Pelagic trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Sprattus sprattus
Common Name
European Sprat
Fishing Method
Pelagic trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 27