Kurzeme Fishing Producers Organization< Back

Company
Kurzeme Fishing Producers Organization
Roja Latvia
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2020-05-09

Products

Scientific Name
Clupea harengus
Common Name
Atlantic Herring
Fishing Method
Pelagic trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Sprattus sprattus
Common Name
European Sprat
Fishing Method
Pelagic trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Description
fresh, wild-caught fish