K.D. Pharma Bexbach GmbH

< Back
Company
K.D. Pharma Bexbach GmbH
Bexbach Germany
www.kdpharmagroup.com/en

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-02-19
Category
Nutraceutical products
Description
Bulk Oil - Omega-3 Concentrates: KDPÜR®EPA735/EPA700/DHA650/450340/400350/500200-EEFOS KDPÜR®EPA700/EPA660/DHA620/430320/380330/475190-TGFOS

Products

Scientific Name
Todarodes pacificus
Common Name
Japanese Flying Squid
Scientific Name
Illex argentinus
Common Name
Argentine Shortfin Squid
Scientific Name
Dosidicus gigas
Common Name
Jumbo Flying Squid
Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European pilchard
Scientific Name
Engraulis encrasicolus
Common Name
European anchovy

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-02-19
Category
Nutraceutical products
Description
Bulk Oil - Omega-3 Concentrates: KDPÜR®EPA735/EPA700/DHA650/450340/400350/500200-EEFOS KDPÜR®EPA700/EPA660/DHA620/430320/380330/475190-TGFOS

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis capensis
Common Name
South African anchovy
Scientific Name
Cetengraulys mistycetus
Common Name
Pacific anchovy
Scientific Name
Sardinella aurita
Common Name
Round sardinella
Scientific Name
Sardinella maderensis
Common Name
Madeiran Sardinella
Scientific Name
Scomber scombrus
Common Name
Atlantic mackerel

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-02-19
Category
Nutraceutical products
Description
Bulk Oil - Omega-3 Concentrates: KDPÜR®EPA735/EPA700/DHA650/450340/400350/500200-EEFOS KDPÜR®EPA700/EPA660/DHA620/430320/380330/475190-TGFOS

Products

Scientific Name
Sardinops sagax
Scientific Name
Trachurus trachurus
Common Name
Chinchard
Scientific Name
Opisthonema bulleri
Common Name
Slender thread herring
Scientific Name
Opisthonema libertate
Common Name
Pacific thrend herring
Scientific Name
Opisthonema medirastre
Common Name
Middling thread herring

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-02-19
Category
Nutraceutical products
Description
Bulk Oil - Omega-3 Concentrates: KDPÜR®EPA735/EPA700/DHA650/450340/400350/500200-EEFOS KDPÜR®EPA700/EPA660/DHA620/430320/380330/475190-TGFOS

Products

Scientific Name
Etrumeus whiteheadi
Common Name
Round herring
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Pacific Chub mackerel
Scientific Name
Scomber colias
Common Name
Atlantic chub mackerel
Scientific Name
Trachurus murphyi
Common Name
Jack mackerel

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-02-19
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Bigeye tuna
Scientific Name
Engraulis ringens
Common Name
Peruvian anchovy
Scientific Name
Trachurus symmetricus
Common Name
Chilean Jack mackerel
Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Bigeye tuna