John Sea Foods Pvt Ltd.< Back

Company
John Sea Foods Pvt Ltd.
Divulapitiya Sri Lanka
www.johnseafoods.lk
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2016-11-07

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin Tuna
Fishing Method
Hand line
Fishing Area
FAO 57
Scientific Name
Xiphias gladius
Common Name
Swordfish
Fishing Method
Hand line
Fishing Area
FAO 57
Description
FRESH TUNA HG/FRESH TUNA LOIN/FRESH SWORD HG/FRESH SWORD LOIN