Jay Seafoods Processing (Pvt) Ltd.

< Back
Company
Jay Seafoods Processing (Pvt) Ltd.
Kepungoda Sri Lanka
www.jayseafoods.com

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-01-17
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Long line
Fishing Area
FAO 57
Scientific Name
Xiphias gladius
Common Name
Swordfish
Fishing Method
Long line
Fishing Area
FAO 57
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Bigeye Tuna
Fishing Method
Long line
Fishing Area
FAO 57