INSUNG CORPORATION

< Back
Company
INSUNG CORPORATION
SEOUL Korea, Republic of
www.insungnet.co.kr

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2017-12-06
Own Brand
NEPTUNE KRILL OIL
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Pacific chub mackerel
Fishing Area
FAO 41
Scientific Name
Merluccius hubbsi
Common Name
Argentine Hake
Fishing Area
FAO 41

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2019-12-06
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Euphausia superba
Common Name
Antarctic krill
Fishing Area
FAO 48
Scientific Name
Loligo gahi
Common Name
Patagonian Squid
Fishing Area
FAO 41
Scientific Name
Notothenia neglecta
Common Name
Yellowbelly Rock Cod
Fishing Area
FAO 41
Scientific Name
Macruronus novaezelandiae
Common Name
Blue Grenadier
Fishing Area
FAO 41
Scientific Name
Genypterus blacodes
Common Name
Alfonsino
Fishing Area
FAO 41