INPESCA FISHING BELIZE LIMITED< Back

Company
INPESCA FISHING BELIZE LIMITED
Belize City Belize
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2015-09-10

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 51
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Big eye tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 51
Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 51