Leal Santos< Back

Company
Leal Santos
Rio Grande – RS Brazil
http://www.lealsantos.com/
Own Brand
Armazém Sustentável e Conservas de atum Beira Alta
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2020-05-10

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin Tuna
Fishing Method
Pole and Line
Fishing Area
FAO 41
Scientific Name
Thunnus alalunga
Common Name
Albacore Tuna
Fishing Method
Pole and Line
Fishing Area
FAO 41
Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Pole and Line
Fishing Area
FAO 41