H&M Western (Pvt) Ltd

< Back
Company
H&M Western (Pvt) Ltd
Liyanagemulla, Seeduwa Sri Lanka
www.hmwesternlk.com

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-02-12
Own Brand
Fresh Tuna & Fresh Sword fish
Category
Aquaculture and/or Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Long line
Fishing Area
FAO 57
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Bigeye tuna
Fishing Method
Long line
Fishing Area
FAO 57
Scientific Name
Xiphias gladius
Common Name
Sword fish
Fishing Method
Long line
Fishing Area
FAO 57