Generale Conserve S.p.A.< Back

Company
Generale Conserve S.p.A.
Genova Italy
https://www.generaleconserve.it/
Own Brand
AS DO MAR
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2020-11-06

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 51, FAO 57, FAO 71
Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34, FAO 71