Gencoal S.A.< Back

Company
Gencoal S.A.
Vila do Caxinas Portugal
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
RECERTIFICATION IN PROGRESS
Expiry date
2019-05-04

Products

Scientific Name
Scomber colias
Common Name
Mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Salmo salar
Common Name
Atlantic salmon
Fishing Method
Farming