GDC Alimentos S.A. (Gomes da Costa)< Back

Company
GDC Alimentos S.A. (Gomes da Costa)
Sao Paolo Brazil
www.gomesdacosta.com.br
Own Brand
Gomes da Costa
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2015-12-03

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Pole and Line
Fishing Area
FAO 41
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin Tuna
Fishing Method
Pole and Line
Fishing Area
FAO 41
Scientific Name
Thunnus alalunga
Common Name
Albacore Tuna
Fishing Method
Pole and Line
Fishing Area
FAO 41