GC Rieber VivoMega AS

< Back
Company
GC Rieber VivoMega AS
Kristiansund Norway
www.gcrieberoils.no

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-04-10
Own Brand
VivoMega
Category
Nutraceutical products
Description
VivoMega fishoil

Products

Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European Sardine
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34, FAO 37
Scientific Name
Engraulis encrasicolus
Common Name
European Anchovy
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34, FAO 37
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Chub Mackerel
Scientific Name
Scomber colias
Common Name
Atlantic chub mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-04-10
Own Brand
VivoMega
Category
Nutraceutical products
Description
VivoMega fishoil

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis ringens
Common Name
Anchoveta
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 87
Scientific Name
Clupea harengus
Common Name
Atlantic herring
Fishing Area
FAO 87
Scientific Name
Trachurus murphyi
Common Name
Chilean jack mackerel
Scientific Name
Gadus morhua
Common Name
Atlantic Cod
Fishing Area
FAO 87