GALAXIDI MARINE FARM S.A.< Back

Company
GALAXIDI MARINE FARM S.A.
Fokida Greece
www.gmf-sa.gr
Category
Aquaculture

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2019-04-07

Products

Scientific Name
Dentex dentex
Common Name
Common Dentex
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Dicentrarchus labrax
Common Name
European seabass
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Argyrosomus regius
Common Name
Meagre
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Sparus aurata
Common Name
Gilthead seabream
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Seriola dumerili
Common Name
Greater Amberjack
Fishing Method
Farming