Frinsa del Noroeste S.A.< Back

Company
Frinsa del Noroeste S.A.
Ribeira Spain
http://www.frinsa.es/
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
RECERTIFICATION IN PROGRESS
Expiry date
2019-04-30

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Pole and Line
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin Tuna
Fishing Method
Pole and Line
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Big eye tuna
Fishing Method
Pole and Line
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Cerastoderma edule
Common Name
Common Edible Cockle
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Mytilus galloprovincialis
Common Name
Mediterranean Mussel
Fishing Method
Farming