Freitasmar - Produtos Alimentares, SA< Back

Company
Freitasmar - Produtos Alimentares, SA
Olhão Portugal
http://www.cofisa.pt/
Own Brand
COALMA
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-04-13

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Big eye tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71
Description
Tuna products in glass jars and in can