Frabelle

< Back
Company
Frabelle
Lae Papua New Guinea
www.frabelle.com

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2020-07-30
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71
Scientific Name
Auxis rochei
Common Name
Bullet Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Bigeye tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2020-03-09
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Bigeye tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71
Scientific Name
Auxis rochei
Common Name
Bullet Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71