Frabelle< Back

Company
Frabelle
Lae Papua New Guinea
www.frabelle.com
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2019-06-01

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71
Scientific Name
Auxis rochei
Common Name
Bullet tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO Area 71: Pacific Western Central
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Big eye tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71