Frabelle Fishing Corporation< Back

Company
Frabelle Fishing Corporation
Navotas Metro Philippines
www.frabelle.com
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2018-03-09

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Big eye tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71
Scientific Name
Bullet Tuna
Common Name
Auxis rochei
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71